anandvidyavihar@yahoo.co.in +91 (265)-2399541

Student Council

2018-19
           
Srl Post Name Class Div House
1 Head Boy KENIL PATWA XII A GREEN
2 Head Girl GITIKA JOSHI XII B BLUE
3 Vice Head Boy ISHAN PATEL XI A RED
4 Vice Head Girl YASHVI SHAH XI B GREEN
5 Sports Captain Boy GAURANG PATEL XI A RED
6 Sports Captain Girl NUPUR PATEL XI A GREEN
7 Vice Sports Captain Boy PARAM THAKKAR IX B BLUE
8 Vice Sports Captain Girl VEDANSHI SHAH X B BLUE
9 Cultural Secretary  KIRTI KAPOOR XI C BLUE
10 Cultural Secretary  ATHARVA MULEY XI C GREEN
11 Food Captain GUNJA SHASTRI XI C YELLOW
12 Food Captain ISHITA SATPATI IX B RED
13 Activity Captain ADITYA IYER IX A GREEN
14 Activity Captain KAIRAVI PARIKH IX A GREEN
15 All is Well Captain HARSHITA RAJPUT XI A GREEN
16 All is Well Captain ADRISH SIKDAR IX B YELLOW
17 Club President - Expression Club RISHITA PITTIE VII A YELLOW
18 Club President - Tagore Club  NAOMI PATEL VIII B RED
19 Club President - Dharohar Club NANDINI PATEL IX A GREEN
20 Club President - Kailash Satyarthi Club SAMRUDDHI GAWANDE X B RED
21 Club President - Einstein Club ADITYA PATEL XI A YELLOW
22 Club President - Kaleidoscope Club NIKISHA UPADHYAY XI B GREEN
23 Junior Head Boy DHYEY SHAH VI B BLUE
24 Junior Head Girl DHRUVI PARIKH VI A GREEN
25 Junior Sports Captain Boy AYUSH PANDYA VI A RED
26 Junior Sports Captain Girl SACHI PATEL VI B GREEN
27 Junior Vice Sports Captain Boy HAAN THAKORE V B RED
28 Junior Vice Sports Captain Girl KAVEESHA GANDHI V B YELLOW
29 Prefect  - Red House TANU SHARMA X B RED
30 Vice Prefect - Red House RACHIT VAISHNAV VIII A RED
31 Junior Prefect - Red House MOHIT SUTHAR VI B RED
32 Junior Vice Prefect - Red House SANVI JADHAV V A RED
33 Prefect - Blue House TVISHA GANDHI IX A BLUE
34 Vice Prefect - Blue House SONA JAIN VIII A BLUE
35 Junior Prefect - Blue House ADITYA KATRODIA VI A BLUE
36 Junior Vice Prefect - Blue House MANSI KUMARI V B BLUE
37 Prefect - Yellow House EDWIN CHAZHOOR IX B YELLOW
38 Vice Prefect - Yellow House AGRIMA PANDEY VIII B YELLOW
39 Junior Prefect - Yellow House UNNATI RAJANI VI A YELLOW
40 Junior Vice Prefect - Yellow House MAITRI DHOLAKIA V B YELLOW
41 Prefect - Green House DIYA SHUKLA X B GREEN
42 Vice Prefect - Green House CHARULATA SINGHAL VII B GREEN
43 Junior Prefect - Green House HETVI SHETH VI A GREEN
44 Junior Vice Prefect - Green House PUNYADA BHAGWAT V B GREEN